Home Services

As Realtors, we cannot refer companies to you. But, as a service to our customers
we have compiled a list of service providers.

Appraisers

Millstead Appraisals
12605 Comblain Road
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 690-3950

Advanced Appraisal Services
P.O. Box 11373
Knoxville, TN 37939
(865) 588-4008

Lisa Lambert Welch
(865) 660-1423

Ellis Appraisal Service
3740 Whitworth Lane
Knoxville, TN 37938
(865) 925-0453

Architects

Odle & Young
1545 Western Ave., Ste. 100
Knoxville, TN 37921
(865) 523-8200

Lewis Group Architects, Inc.
1111 Northshore Drive, Ste. S-800
Knoxville, TN 37919
(865) 584-5000

Design Innovation
402 S. Gay Street, Ste. 201
Knoxville, TN 37902
(865) 637-8540

Attorneys

Reese Thomas
9169 Hailes Abbey Lane, Ste. 100
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 470-4791

Audio/Video

Statement Media
Mark West
6739 Kingston Pike, Ste. C
Knoxville, TN 37919
(865) 766-0016

Carpet Cleaning

DryCon Carpet Cleaning
Knoxville: (865) 281-0059
Farragut: (865) 675-9500

Carr’s Rug Cleaning
2919 Sutherland Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37919
(865) 584-2116

Hydrostar Carpet Cleaning
Ball Camp Road
Knoxville, TN 37931
(865) 406-7536

Carpet Stores

Broadway Carpet
930 N. Broadway
Knoxville, TN 37917
(865) 525-5511

David’s Abbey Carpet & Floors
10853 Kingston Pike
Knoxville, TN 37934
(865) 777-0661

Ceramic Tile

Exact Tile, Inc.
108 Hayfield Road, Ste. A
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 693-1298

Battles & Battles
4660 Holston Drive
Knoxville, TN 37914
(865) 525-7008

Custom Interior Trim

Gene Nelson
Nelson Construction
(865) 660-1010

Electrician

Hobie Barger Electric
(865) 986-9548

Tarver Electric
(865) 938-6443

Williams Electric Service
(865) 546-3922

Garage Doors

Williams Door Company
220 Sherway Road
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 539-0222

Overhead Door Company
715 Sevier Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 573-1950

Garbage Collection

Waste Connections of TN
2400 Chipman Street
Knoxville, TN 37917
(865) 522-8161

Waste Management
2552 Western Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37921
(865) 525-0529

Home Inspectors

Guardian Home Inspections
321 McFee Road
Knoxville, TN 37934
(865) 671-1602

Pillar to Post
123 Chestnut Ridge Road
Oak Ridge, TN 37830
(865) 425-4333

Bentley and Associates, LLC
7400 Highway 11 East
Lenoir City, TN 37772
(865) 986-2516

Harold Wright Home Inspections
Knoxville, TN 37918
(865) 687-4176

Home Staging

Gift Gourmet & Interiors
5508 Kingston Pike
Knoxville, TN 37919
(865) 212-5639

Home Warranty

Home Warranty of America
www.hwahomewarranty.com
888-492-7359

First American Home Buyers Protection Corporation
www.firstam.com/warranty
800-444-9030

American Home Shield
www.ashwarranty.com
800-735-4663

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mortgage Company

A-Gillespie_Br-153

 

 

 

 

 

Anne Gillespie
HFB Mortgage
NMLS# 1305267
9700 Kingston Pike, Suite 8
Knoxville, TN 37922
Cell (865) 335-5626
Office 800-354-0182;8005
Fax (865) 691-3567
agillespie@homefederalbank.com
image001 (10)
attachment-1


 

ORNL
Kim Flanary
5208 N. Broadway
Knoxville, TN 37918
(865) 813-2354

Wells Fargo
2908 Tazewell Pike
Knoxville, TN 37918
(865) 219-9693

Mortgage Investors Group
10118 Parkside Drive, Ste 100
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 671-8910

Movers

Moretz Movers
8117 Bells Campground Road
Powell, TN 37849
(865) 938-5810

Gouffon Moving & Storage
1540 Amherst Road
Knoxville, TN 37909
(865) 584-8545

Newspapers

Farragut Press
(865) 675-6397

Halls Shopper
(865) 922-4136

Fountain City Focus
(865) 686-9974

Knoxville News Sentinel
(865) 342-6566

Painters

Wagner Painting
(865) 740-6339

Phone Companies

Bellsouth
866-620-6000

TDS Telephone
922-3535

Frontier Telephone
800-921-8101

Plumbers

Oldham Plumbing
2633 Shropshire Blvd.
Powell, TN 37849
(865) 938-9804

Scotts Plumbing
1924 Dutch Valley Drive, A
Knoxville, TN 37918
(865) 687-2686

Farragut Plumbing
120 Farlow Drive
Knoxville, TN 37934
(865) 986-0005
(865) 691-5090

Pool Company

Sequoyah Poolside & Casual Center
417 S. Northshore Drive
Knoxville, TN 37934
(865) 684-6801

Tipton Pools
5708 N. Broadway
Knoxville, TN 37918
(865) 689-7665

Radon Detection

Radon Detection of Tennessee
538 Hiwassee Road
Madisonville, TN
(423) 442-6700

Security

Fleenor Security Systems
10446 Cogdill Road
Knoxville, TN 37932
(865) 966-5507

ADT
2400 Cherahala Blvd.
Knoxville, TN 37932
(865) 769-3571

Continental Protection
1718 W. Lamar Alexander Pkwy.
Maryville, TN 37801
(865) 983-3473

Pest Control

Eco-logical Environmental Solutions
P.O. Box 23230
Knoxville, TN 37933
(865) 288-4108

Bugman Termite & Pest Control
2463 Western Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37921
(865) 546-2847

Orkin Pest & Termite Control
4333 Papermill Drive
Knoxville, TN 37909
(865) 713-9979

Title Companies

Tallent Title
2937 Tazewell Pike
Knoxville, TN 37919
(865) 357-7717

United Title
2414 Wharf Street
Loudon, TN 37774
(865) 408-1414

Leconte Title
2021 First Tennessee Plaza
800 S. Gay Street
Knoxville, TN 37929-2021
(865) 934-4032

Southeast Title
410255 Kingston Pike
Knoxville, TN 37922
(865) 539-5337

Utilities

KUB 524-2911

Comcast 637-5411

Charter Communications 691-4082

Hallsdale Powell Utility 922-7547

West Knox Utility 690-2521

Clinton Utility 457-9232

Northeast Utility 688-4070

First Utilities 966-9741

Lenoir City Utility 986-6591

Oak Ridge Utility 425-3400

Kelly Baker Properties, LLC
11002 Kingston Pike, Suite 202, Knoxville, TN 37934 | PO Box 22517, Knoxville, TN 37933
Office: 865-288-4512 Cell: 865-414-6004 Fax: 800-778-6509